9418 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9418 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 71/ /
Acct#
28282
Owner
9418 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$846,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,300$657,500$846,800

Owner of Record
Owner9418 PRINCE WILLIAM STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address4015 OLIVER ST
CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815-3432
Sale Price$1,400,000
Book & Page 202201060001693/
Sale Date01/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDGE CONCRETE COMPANY$0201507300062346/07/30/2015
EDGE CONCRETE COMPANY$474,500201502180011994/02/18/2015
RIZKALLAH ISSAM S AND ERIKA L$375,000200510120175930/10/12/2005
ESTATE OF EVA B BELL$052/93903/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,092
Building Percent Good: 59
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeFair +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths1
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00

Land Use
Use Code907C
DescriptionOTH IND MDL-94  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodGREG INDUST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38689
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$657,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN1FENCE-4'  186.00 L.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  704.00 S.F.
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  32000.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$580,500$699,400
2024$130,200$541,500$671,700
2023$180,100$464,500$644,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 71/ / Location : 9418 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps