9653 OLD WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9653 OLD WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/03 00/ 20/ /
Acct#
26401
Owner
REYES GRAMAJO FELIX SANTOS
Total Market Value
$528,300
Building Count
1
Model
2 STY
Legal Description
LOT 20
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL
Legal Description
ADDITION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,800$158,500$528,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES GRAMAJO FELIX SANTOS
Co-Owner
Address9653 OLD WELLINGTON RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4140
Sale Price$695,000
Book & Page 202602050006955/
Sale Date02/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS PAMELA RENEE AND FRANKLIN WAYNE$0202204270033121/ 04/27/2022
BROOKS PAMELA RENEE$0202204270033120/ 04/27/2022
GASKINS ALVIN M AND DIANNE J$0200504040052479/ 04/04/2005
GASKINS ALVIN M AND DIANNE J$6,5001345/118510/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,650
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7750
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$158,500$501,400
2024$317,300$158,500$475,800
2023$310,900$154,000$464,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/03 00/ 20/ / Location : 9653 OLD WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps