9530 SCHOOL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9530 SCHOOL ST
TAX MAP
101/03 00/ 23/ /
Acct#
23889
Owner
HENKE DANIEL B
Total Market Value
$501,400
Building Count
1
Model
2 STORY
Legal Description
LOT 23
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL
Legal Description
ADDITION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,900$158,500$501,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENKE DANIEL B
Co-Owner
Address9530 SCHOOL ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5623
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202104200047481/
Sale Date04/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAGAN MORGAN E AND HOWARD D$305,000201503300023399/03/30/2015
SANCHEZ SAMANTHA CHRISTINE$160,000201001060001154/01/06/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK NATION TRUST COMPANY$174,250200908190081751/08/19/2009
ALVAREZ LAURA$0200412290219321/12/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,512
Building Percent Good: 85
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD3003
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionVery Good
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN2FENCE-5'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$158,500$480,800
2024$298,300$158,500$456,800
2023$295,800$154,000$449,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/03 00/ 23/ / Location : 9530 SCHOOL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps