9539 LINCOLN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9539 LINCOLN AVE
TAX MAP
101/03 00/ 2A/ /
Acct#
23926
Owner
BLANCO JOSE F AND VICTORIA
Total Market Value
$580,900
Building Count
1
Model
2 STORY CUSTOM
Legal Description
LOT 2A
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL
Legal Description
ADDITION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,400$158,500$580,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO JOSE F AND VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address9539 LINCOLN AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5611
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 200210250138765/
Sale Date10/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
B2LLC$0200210250138764/10/25/2002
BENNETT RICHARD$0200203040028120/03/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,200
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10947
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$158,500$550,500
2024$367,200$158,500$525,700
2023$364,200$154,000$518,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/03 00/ 2A/ / Location : 9539 LINCOLN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps