9533 SCHOOL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9533 SCHOOL ST
TAX MAP
101/03 00/ 40A/ /
Acct#
26408
Owner
CHAMBERS JANICE M
Total Market Value
$664,300
Building Count
1
Model
RANCH
Legal Description
LOT 40A
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL
Legal Description
ADDITION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$499,800$164,500$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS JANICE M
Co-Owner
Address9533 SCHOOL ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5622
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201606060041948/
Sale Date06/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERS JANICE M TRUSTEE$0200809190090157/09/19/2008
CHAMBERS JANICE$02749/48205/28/1999
EGBUCHULAM CHIDOCHIE EUDORAH$02714/44603/19/1999
CHAMBERS JANICE$156,0002323/40803/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,090
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25752
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$164,500$627,700
2024$382,400$164,500$546,900
2023$382,400$159,500$541,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/03 00/ 40A/ / Location : 9533 SCHOOL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps