9519 SCHOOL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9519 SCHOOL ST
TAX MAP
101/03 00/ 46/ /
Acct#
26410
Owner
SKINNER ROSCOE AND BETTY JEAN
Total Market Value
$394,600
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 46
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL
Legal Description
ADDITION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,100$158,500$394,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSKINNER ROSCOE AND BETTY JEAN
Co-Owner
Address9519 SCHOOL ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5622
Sale Price$3,040
Book & Page 1191/44
Sale Date10/14/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARMON EUGENE$5001113/142904/17/1980
WHITE WILLIAM H$0110/44807/15/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,229
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$158,500$377,200
2024$201,200$158,500$359,700
2023$199,800$154,000$353,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/03 00/ 46/ / Location : 9519 SCHOOL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps