9501 MADISON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9501 MADISON AVE
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 10/ /
Acct#
23891
Owner
CROWN JEWEL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$674,500
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$501,500$173,000$674,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWN JEWEL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address9621 EVANS FORD RD
MANASSAS, VA 20111-2669
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202302270008946/
Sale Date02/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRIGGER ROGER DALE$214,999200206100074265/06/10/2002
ESTATE OF PAULINE S BRYANT$064/120809/01/1987
BRYANT PAULINE S$58,2001322/3206/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,650
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD 
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 730
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Fair
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15201
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR7GARAGE APT UP  384.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$173,000$639,300
2024$434,600$173,000$607,600
2023$417,500$168,000$585,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 10/ / Location : 9501 MADISON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps