9500 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9500 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
28190
Owner
AMEZQUITA GODINEZ TOMAS E
Total Market Value
$353,200
Building Count
1
Model
1STY W/ATTIC
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,200$167,000$353,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAMEZQUITA GODINEZ TOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address9500 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5620
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202109300011274/
Sale Date09/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMEZQUITA TOMAS E$0201606280048769/06/28/2016
AMEZQUITA TOMAS E$140,000200909010085887/09/01/2009
VILLEGAS SAUL GAONA AND ARROYO CRISTINA LIRA$295,000200511300204587/11/30/2005
VAN DER ROY BENN AND PATRICIA L$107,0002380/23110/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,330
Building Percent Good: 45
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code108R
DescriptionTRANSITION MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8292
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$167,000$339,800
2024$162,100$167,000$329,100
2023$156,800$162,000$318,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 15/ / Location : 9500 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps