9510 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9510 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 16B/ /
Acct#
29962
Owner
GRIFFIN MICHAEL T AND LINDA M
Total Market Value
$438,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,000$166,500$438,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN MICHAEL T AND LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address9510 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5620
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201608310069569/
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN MICHAEL T AND LINDA M$85,5001886/27605/14/1992
BALL DORA JANE AND HARRIS WILMER C JR$069/113305/03/1990
HARRIS WILMER C$0181/27903/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms

Land Use
Use Code108R
DescriptionTRANSITION MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14572
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$166,500$418,400
2024$239,700$166,500$406,200
2023$231,700$162,000$393,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 16B/ / Location : 9510 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps