9645 OLD WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9645 OLD WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 27/ /
Acct#
18339
Owner
BRENT ROBERT L AND MYRA B TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$666,300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,300$178,000$666,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENT ROBERT L AND MYRA B TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9645 OLD WELLINGTON RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4140
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201702130011979/
Sale Date02/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENT ROBERT L AND MYRA REBECCA$0201511170095369/11/17/2015
BRENT MYRA REBECCA AND ROBERT L$86,000200411010185256/11/01/2004
BUCHANAN LAWRENCE P AND ANNA M$01237/143810/24/1983
BUCHANAN WESLEY J$0326/50508/12/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,977
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5404
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code108R
DescriptionTRANSITION MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)55175
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$178,000$631,200
2024$422,500$178,000$600,500
2023$418,400$173,000$591,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 27/ / Location : 9645 OLD WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps