9501 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9501 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
19697
Owner
D W ROHRBAUGH FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$1,912,700
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOTS 8, 9A, 11, 12 AND13
Legal Description
REIDS ADDITION
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,200$1,883,500$1,912,700

Owner of Record
OwnerD W ROHRBAUGH FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address6842 ELM ST STE 204
MCLEAN, VA 22101-3874
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2094/1341
Sale Date01/03/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROHRBAUGH PARTNERSHIP$130,0001232/19909/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 31
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Farm House
ModelResidential
Grade:Economy
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Unknown
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0

Land Use
Use Code907R
DescriptionOTH IND MDL-01  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodOUTSIDE O T
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)156964
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,883,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR7GARAGE APT UP  720.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,200$1,726,500$1,755,700
2024$33,300$1,569,500$1,602,800
2023$37,400$1,255,500$1,292,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 8/ / Location : 9501 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps