9208 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9208 DOUGLAS ST
TAX MAP
101/05 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
19698
Owner
HOGAN CAROLYN
Total Market Value
$365,300
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$158,500$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address9208 DOUGLAS ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5604
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201705160036837/
Sale Date05/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROY ALICE$0201310160103326/10/16/2013
ESTATE OF GEORGE ROY$0219/42811/20/2011
ROY GEORGE AND DOROTHY MAE$0219/42809/12/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,036
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FGR9GARAGE1.00 UNITS
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11240
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$158,500$350,900
2024$177,700$158,500$336,200
2023$167,800$154,000$321,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/05 00/ 1/ / Location : 9208 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps