9734 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9734 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/06 A/ 12/ /
Acct#
34310
Owner
NOONER JUDY M
Total Market Value
$248,200
Building Count
1
Model
GEORGIAN
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK A SEC 1
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$82,500$248,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOONER JUDY M
Co-Owner
Address9734 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5943
Sale Price$42,000
Book & Page 2228/1200
Sale Date03/28/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOOKEY JOHN A AND GERALDINE$38,8501224/133407/25/1983
KING ROBERT L AND CAROLYN J$29,950911/30705/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 936
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2178
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$82,500$233,100
2024$130,800$82,500$213,300
2023$122,900$79,000$201,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/06 A/ 12/ / Location : 9734 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps