9728 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9728 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/06 A/ 9/ /
Acct#
21243
Owner
MESSENGER CALVIN D AND SCHELLIN VICTORIA L
Total Market Value
$262,500
Building Count
1
Model
HERITAGE
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK A SEC 1
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,000$82,500$262,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSENGER CALVIN D AND SCHELLIN VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address9728 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5943
Sale Price$74,900
Book & Page 201002220014028/
Sale Date02/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$160,000200912230121104/12/23/2009
GUEVARA ROBERTO AND ALVARADO CLAUDIA M$0200711200126717/11/20/2007
GUEVARA ROBERTO$55,5502822/152111/18/1999
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$46,4562630/187709/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2178
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$82,500$246,400
2024$141,500$82,500$224,000
2023$136,200$79,000$215,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/06 A/ 9/ / Location : 9728 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps