9704 BRENT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9704 BRENT ST
TAX MAP
101/07 B/ 12/ /
Acct#
24585
Owner
ADOCK EVELINE VIRGINIA TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$395,800
Building Count
1
Model
BRICK HOUSES BR
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK B
Legal Description
HOLMES HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,300$150,500$395,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADOCK EVELINE VIRGINIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9704 BRENT ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5631
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202207200054369/
Sale Date07/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADCOCK LAWRENCE R AND EVELINE V$0387/32803/25/1966
DEHAVEN RUTH D$0384/56403/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,353
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8450
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$150,500$378,500
2024$215,100$150,500$365,600
2023$211,200$146,000$357,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/07 B/ 12/ / Location : 9704 BRENT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps