9717 BRENT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9717 BRENT ST
TAX MAP
101/07 D/ 1/ /
Acct#
18989
Owner
BANTA JANEEN
Total Market Value
$359,800
Building Count
1
Model
FRAME HOUSES BR
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK D
Legal Description
HOLMES HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$150,500$359,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBANTA JANEEN
Co-Owner
Address9717 BRENT ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5631
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200206140076711/
Sale Date11/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANTA FRED AND JANEEN$128,500200206140076711/06/14/2002
DONER RUTH V AND KENNETH L$02468/123807/30/1997
DONER RUTH V$46,6001086/151407/03/1979
STEELE PROPERTIES$01071/39104/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,192
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7796
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  3.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$150,500$345,100
2024$183,600$150,500$334,100
2023$182,900$146,000$328,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/07 D/ 1/ / Location : 9717 BRENT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps