8999 MERRIMACK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8999 MERRIMACK DR
TAX MAP
101/08 00/ 33A/ /
Acct#
21341
Owner
SANTA ANA MAKAYLA R AND ERAITE STEVEEN L
Total Market Value
$275,400
Building Count
1
Model
MANASSAS GARDEN
Legal Description
LOT 33A SEC 1
Legal Description
MANASSAS GARDENS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,400$90,000$275,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTA ANA MAKAYLA R AND ERAITE STEVEEN L
Co-Owner
Address8999 MERRIMACK DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5712
Sale Price$207,000
Book & Page 202305020021547/
Sale Date05/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JOHN EDISON AND DONNA KAY$158,000201608180065498/08/18/2016
STEELE ENTERPRISES$0200012290011768/12/29/2000
MARSHALL ENTERPRISES$41,0001392/155907/03/1986
EM AND E ASSOCIATES$35,0001211/123004/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 864
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL039
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$90,000$258,700
2024$157,700$90,000$247,700
2023$157,700$83,000$240,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/08 00/ 33A/ / Location : 8999 MERRIMACK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps