9212 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9212 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/10 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
26020
Owner
CURRIER ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$784,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 2
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$596,500$188,000$784,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address9212 PORTNER AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5003
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 201807020047986/
Sale Date07/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRARO JOHN P AND SONIA B$213,0002742/100605/17/1999
SHADEL CHARLES W AND STEPHANY$87,5001038/49211/01/1978
TOTH ROBIN A$58,000787/30606/11/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,120
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
FPZCFIREPLACE, ZERO CLEARANCE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19683
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$188,000$742,200
2024$502,600$188,000$690,600
2023$476,800$182,500$659,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 2/ 14/ / Location : 9212 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps