9109 MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9109 MAIN ST
TAX MAP
101/10 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
24476
Owner
WITTENAUER ROBERT D AND DONNA L
Total Market Value
$766,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 2
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$578,300$188,000$766,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTENAUER ROBERT D AND DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address9109 MAIN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5001
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 1569/597
Sale Date06/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIMMER BETTY JEAN$01262/30405/03/1984
WIMMER CLYDE D AND BETTY J$40,000626/6308/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,037
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,400$188,000$725,400
2024$485,100$188,000$673,100
2023$466,100$182,500$648,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 2/ 2/ / Location : 9109 MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps