9305 IRVING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9305 IRVING ST
TAX MAP
101/10 3/ 4A/ /
Acct#
19408
Owner
SPEAR PATRICK L AND KIMBERLEY F
Total Market Value
$613,100
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 6 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 3
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,600$189,500$613,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEAR PATRICK L AND KIMBERLEY F
Co-Owner
Address9305 IRVING ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201703310024448/
Sale Date03/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARPENTER CHRISTOPHER J AND SPEAR PATRICK L AND SPEAR KIMBERLEY F$0201703290023650/03/29/2017
CARPENTER CHRISTOPHER J AND MORETTI JOAN L AND SPEAR KIMBERLY F AND SPEAR PATRICK$0201703290023644/03/29/2017
CARPENTER CHRISTOPHER J AND MORETTI JOAN L AND SPEAR KIMBERLEY F$0201703170020684/03/17/2017
CARPENTER CHRISTOPHER J AND MORETTI JOAN L AND SPEAR KIMBERLEY F$0201208210079868/08/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,802
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23244
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$189,500$582,500
2024$365,400$189,500$554,900
2023$342,500$184,500$527,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 3/ 4A/ / Location : 9305 IRVING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps