9307 IRVING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9307 IRVING ST
TAX MAP
101/10 3/ 4B/ /
Acct#
24625
Owner
FALK ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$537,800
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 5 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 3
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,800$189,000$537,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFALK ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address14311 NEWBERN LOOP
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1456
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 202205160037786/
Sale Date05/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BT PROPERTIES LLC$265,000202105270064195/ 05/27/2021
HERRING CHARLES M$0201701190004735/01/19/2017
HERRING C MICHAEL$39,1501164/122711/02/1981
MALINOWSKI JOHN R AND HERRING C MICHAEL$61,200837/56704/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,551
Building Percent Good: 56
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21748
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  168.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$189,000$513,600
2024$298,900$189,000$487,900
2023$292,300$183,500$475,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 3/ 4B/ / Location : 9307 IRVING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps