9303 IRVING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9303 IRVING ST
TAX MAP
101/10 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
24626
Owner
CRAIGO MARTIN THOMAS AND ADAMS LUCILE PASTEUR
Total Market Value
$704,500
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 3
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,000$188,500$704,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIGO MARTIN THOMAS AND ADAMS LUCILE PASTEUR
Co-Owner
Address9303 IRVING ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2660/563
Sale Date11/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAIGO MARTIN THOMAS$168,9002568/26304/30/1998
YURKSHAT ALAN A AND BARBARA S$132,5002470/47108/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,482
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20805
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  754.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$188,500$667,700
2024$453,300$188,500$641,800
2023$425,300$183,000$608,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 3/ 7/ / Location : 9303 IRVING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps