9038 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9038 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/11 1/ 15A/ /
Acct#
26171
Owner
RETALLICK KAITLIN ANN AND KYLE WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$864,000
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH
Legal Description
LOT 15A BLK 1
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$689,500$174,500$864,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRETALLICK KAITLIN ANN AND KYLE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address9038 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5050
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 201906040038089/
Sale Date06/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ SUSAN J$589,900201803260020674/ 03/26/2018
NVP INC$300,000201611140093865/11/14/2016
SINCLAIR EMILY M$0201608010059609/08/01/2016
SINCLAIR EMILY M$0201009220082321/09/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,243
Building Percent Good: 87
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,200$174,500$814,700
2024$599,800$174,500$774,300
2023$553,700$169,000$722,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 1/ 15A/ / Location : 9038 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps