9108 TAYLOR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9108 TAYLOR ST
TAX MAP
101/11 1/ 3A/ /
Acct#
23061
Owner
FACEMIRE MARK FRANKLIN AND ESTATE OF DEBORAH H FACEMIRE
Total Market Value
$459,400
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 4 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 1
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,900$183,500$459,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFACEMIRE MARK FRANKLIN AND ESTATE OF DEBORAH H FACEMIRE
Co-Owner
Address9022 LONGSTREET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8830
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2173/1323
Sale Date10/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FACEMIRE MARK FRANKLIN AND FACEMIRE DEBORAH H$02173/132308/06/1994
FACEMIRE MARK FRANKLIN$02173/199308/05/1994
HIBBS FRANCES G AND FACEMIRE DEBORAH AND FACEMIRE MARK$079/119203/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,218
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12750
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$183,500$439,100
2024$234,100$183,500$417,600
2023$224,500$178,000$402,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 1/ 3A/ / Location : 9108 TAYLOR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps