9032 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9032 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 15/ 16A/ /
Acct#
30381
Owner
FARLEY CHRISTOPHER S
Total Market Value
$856,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 16A BLK 15
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$671,700$185,000$856,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY CHRISTOPHER S
Co-Owner
Address9032 GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2549
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202505090025141/
Sale Date05/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MENDIS ELAINE M TRUSTEE$0202009290089049/ 09/29/2020
MENDIS DENNIS R AND ELAINE M$0200506150097584/06/15/2005
MENDIS DENNIS R AND ELAINE M$237,350200108070080871/08/07/2001
PENNER CAROL S$0845/47003/25/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,678
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,600$185,000$807,600
2024$559,600$185,000$744,600
2023$536,700$179,500$716,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 15/ 16A/ / Location : 9032 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps