9036 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9036 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 15/ 17A/ /
Acct#
22869
Owner
STEWART RICHARD KERMIT
Total Market Value
$724,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 17A BLK 15
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$536,600$188,000$724,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART RICHARD KERMIT
Co-Owner
Address9036 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2549
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200811260112086/
Sale Date11/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEWART RICHARD KERMIT$296,7451669/83407/05/1989
SCHWENKE PETER R AND JANET B$175,0001515/156510/01/1987
PARK VIRGINIA P$0349/46004/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,206
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$188,000$685,900
2024$447,800$188,000$635,800
2023$429,600$182,500$612,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 15/ 17A/ / Location : 9036 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps