9100 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9100 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 16/ 4/ /
Acct#
22875
Owner
BAKER JEAN H
Total Market Value
$570,000
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOTS 4 AND 5 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 16
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,500$190,500$570,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER JEAN H
Co-Owner
Address9100 GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5033
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 502/119
Sale Date10/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER JOHN C AND JEAN H$9,000502/11904/29/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,035
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$190,500$543,100
2024$333,300$190,500$523,800
2023$312,800$185,000$497,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 16/ 4/ / Location : 9100 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps