9014 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9014 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/11 2/ 24A/ /
Acct#
22880
Owner
AJAYA SUDLEY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,042,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
PART OF LOT 24 BLK 2
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$852,700$189,500$1,042,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAJAYA SUDLEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address43312 CLARECASTLE DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2581
Sale Price$995,000
Book & Page 202308010039609/
Sale Date08/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIANCHI MARLES VIVIAN$0202205040035133/ 05/04/2022
BIANCHI MARLES V$01819/137209/04/2020
BIANCHI WILLIAM J AND MARLES V$01819/137208/06/1991
BIANCHI WILLIAM J AND DAWN D$217,0001295/175312/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 3,616
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens3

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.
APTAPARTMENT2.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22439
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR7GARAGE APT UP  888.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,800$189,500$999,300
2024$735,900$189,500$925,400
2023$540,400$184,000$724,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 2/ 24A/ / Location : 9014 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps