9109 TAYLOR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9109 TAYLOR ST
TAX MAP
101/11 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
20442
Owner
HERSCH STEPHEN DAVID TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$336,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 3
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,500$163,500$336,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSCH STEPHEN DAVID TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9109 TAYLOR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5021
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202305190025271/
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
INGRAM NANCY HERSCH TRUSTEE$0200605050070045/05/05/2006
HERSCH NANCY L $0673/16702/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 933
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5114
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$163,500$323,400
2024$149,300$163,500$312,800
2023$144,000$158,500$302,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 3/ 12/ / Location : 9109 TAYLOR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps