9103 TAYLOR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9103 TAYLOR ST
TAX MAP
101/11 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
22890
Owner
GOODSON ANNE TYLER
Total Market Value
$498,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK 3
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,000$171,000$498,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODSON ANNE TYLER
Co-Owner
Address9103 TAYLOR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5021
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202106170072688/
Sale Date06/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODSON ANNE TYLER AND HOLT VERNON M$02728/137504/16/1999
GODSON ANNE TYLER$105,7501939/167211/17/1992
WILLIAM E MYERS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP NO 3$01824/154008/29/1991
MYERS WILLIAM E AND SANDRA S$70,5691332/92508/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,762
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$171,000$474,300
2024$282,300$171,000$453,300
2023$270,800$166,000$436,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 3/ 15/ / Location : 9103 TAYLOR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps