9123 TAYLOR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9123 TAYLOR ST
TAX MAP
101/11 4/ 3A/ /
Acct#
26432
Owner
SHIRA RICHARD M AND SMITH BRENNA L
Total Market Value
$460,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 8A AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 4
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,200$178,000$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRA RICHARD M AND SMITH BRENNA L
Co-Owner
Address9123 TAYLOR ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5042
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 1730/1635
Sale Date04/25/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASHTON JOHN E AND BETTY M$29,100573/61301/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10235
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$178,000$439,700
2024$243,900$178,000$421,900
2023$234,100$173,000$407,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 4/ 3A/ / Location : 9123 TAYLOR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps