9101 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 8/ 11/ /
Acct#
30017
Owner
CAINE BRIAN T
Total Market Value
$600,200
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 8
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,200$177,000$600,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAINE BRIAN T
Co-Owner
Address9101 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5032
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 200605120073329/
Sale Date05/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLOPER GARY L AND JOANNE C$123,9001951/75212/23/1992
KANE PETER J AND SUSAN H$89,5001387/93306/12/1986
COCKRILL JAMES T AND BETTY F$45,000987/705/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,088
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$177,000$569,800
2024$360,500$177,000$537,500
2023$346,100$172,000$518,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 8/ 11/ / Location : 9101 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps