9249 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9249 BEAUREGARD AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 8/ 12A/ /
Acct#
30102
Owner
HARROVER ANDREW L AND SARAH H
Total Market Value
$550,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
PART OF LOT 12 AND
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK 8
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,000$166,000$550,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARROVER ANDREW L AND SARAH H
Co-Owner
Address9249 BEAUREGARD AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5010
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2043/1578
Sale Date09/09/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARROVER ROBERT C AND JEAN K$140,2002043/157509/09/1993
DOWNTOWN MANASSAS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP$137,5001609/173610/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,100
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$166,000$522,300
2024$322,500$166,000$488,500
2023$305,600$161,000$466,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 8/ 12A/ / Location : 9249 BEAUREGARD AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps