9108 WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9108 WEST ST
TAX MAP
101/11 8/ 15/ /
Acct#
30104
Owner
STEVENS MARSHALL W II AND NETTI
Total Market Value
$607,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 15 AND PART OF
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 8
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,600$185,000$607,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS MARSHALL W II AND NETTI
Co-Owner
Address9108 WEST ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5026
Sale Price$69,214
Book & Page 1497/1451
Sale Date07/24/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHOEMATE JOHN W AND MARIE J$0518/40909/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,990
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$185,000$570,900
2024$348,900$185,000$533,900
2023$330,400$179,500$509,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 8/ 15/ / Location : 9108 WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps