9111 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9111 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 8/ 6/ /
Acct#
30107
Owner
SMITH HOLMES H
Total Market Value
$737,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 6 AND 7 BLK 8
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,600$188,000$737,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH HOLMES H
Co-Owner
Address9111 GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5032
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 623/601
Sale Date02/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH HOLMES H AND JEANETTE C$0623/60103/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,418
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL500.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$188,000$698,000
2024$474,600$188,000$662,600
2023$445,100$182,500$627,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 8/ 6/ / Location : 9111 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps