9031 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9031 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
101/11 9/ 4A/ /
Acct#
30114
Owner
SMITH HOLMES G AND SMITH HOLMES S
Total Market Value
$773,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 4A BLK 9
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,800$188,000$773,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH HOLMES G AND SMITH HOLMES S
Co-Owner
Address9031 GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2560
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 202502140007843/
Sale Date02/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILMER CLAUDIA A AND ROBERT C$02006/113706/08/1993
COSTELLO CLAUDIA MARTIN$01852/179901/14/1992
COSTELLO DONALD G AND CLAUDIA$101,5001071/4604/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,863
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGRANT RES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZGAZEBO  225.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,200$188,000$795,200
2024$551,200$188,000$739,200
2023$523,200$182,500$705,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 9/ 4A/ / Location : 9031 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps