9001 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
101/12 14/ 7/ /
Acct#
33652
Owner
KESTNER SCOTT
Total Market Value
$816,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 14
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,800$227,500$816,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKESTNER SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address9001 PEABODY ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2516
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 202205260040746/
Sale Date05/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANENO NICHOLAS$0200605300081750/05/30/2006
MANENO NICHOLAS J AND MARISA L$155,0002777/89107/29/1999
PLAUGER GARY NELSON$02273/39809/20/1995
PLAUGER GARY N AND CAROL R$128,7501638/75103/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,516
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19891
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$227,500$773,600
2024$474,900$227,500$702,400
2023$234,400$221,000$455,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/12 14/ 7/ / Location : 9001 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps