9003 ROBSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9003 ROBSON DR
TAX MAP
101/12 18/ 10/ /
Acct#
33655
Owner
DS HOMES INC
Total Market Value
$604,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 10 AND LOT 11 BLK 18
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,600$228,000$604,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDS HOMES INC
Co-Owner
Address10480 COLONEL CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4199
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 201410310078902/
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OUTLAND JOSEPH J AND MARY J$305,000200608240124028/08/24/2006
PETERSON TERESA M$60,0001760/153909/13/1990
PETERSON JEFFREY L AND TERESA$54,0001004/72507/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,344
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$228,000$577,400
2024$297,600$228,000$525,600
2023$273,900$221,000$494,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/12 18/ 10/ / Location : 9003 ROBSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps