9000 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9000 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
101/13 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
18943
Owner
YOUTH APOSTLES INSTITUTE
Total Market Value
$680,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 10 BLK 4
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,700$170,000$680,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUTH APOSTLES INSTITUTE
Co-Owner
Address9000 LONGSTREET DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4905
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 202103260036793/
Sale Date03/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIAN LAKIESSHA L$426,000201808270063047/ 08/27/2018
IB HASSAN LLC AND TEAM MK INC AND AL-KARAGHOLI REAL ESTATE HOLDING LLC$310,000201802010007578/ 02/01/2018
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY TRUSTEE$338,000201710270081392/ 10/27/2017
OJO-ADEBAYO JOSHUA$450,000200606280096475/06/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,508
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code710R
DescriptionCHURCHES MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$170,000$644,200
2024$428,900$170,000$598,900
2023$409,500$170,000$579,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/13 4/ 10/ / Location : 9000 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps