9006 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9006 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
101/13 4/ 17/ /
Acct#
29888
Owner
CONDREY DEBORAH L AND ROBBINS RICHARD BARNES
Total Market Value
$597,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 17 BLK 4
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,000$175,000$597,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCONDREY DEBORAH L AND ROBBINS RICHARD BARNES
Co-Owner
Address9006 WEEMS RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202012150121207/
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONDREY DEBORAH L$420,000200506010088371/06/01/2005
ROBBINS MILLARD H JR AND RACHEL$75,000742/45006/21/1974
SANDIFER JAMES E AND KARIN T$60,000657/59411/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20115
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$175,000$567,900
2024$357,100$175,000$532,100
2023$341,800$170,000$511,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/13 4/ 17/ / Location : 9006 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps