9039 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9039 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/13 4/ 2A/ /
Acct#
33750
Owner
TRUJILLO LUGO LAURA LUCIA AND LUGO ROMERO CARMEN
Total Market Value
$640,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 4
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,400$172,000$640,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUJILLO LUGO LAURA LUCIA AND LUGO ROMERO CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address9039 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5017
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 202203090018786/
Sale Date03/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ NEDILA P AND CRUZ SALVADOR$360,000201912170093661/ 12/17/2019
PHILLIPS ELAINE T$0201512160102786/12/16/2015
PHILLIPS ELAINE T TRUSTEE$0201305130048406/05/13/2013
PHILLIPS ELAINE T$01504/129108/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,710
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22804
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,000$172,000$607,000
2024$400,100$172,000$572,100
2023$379,100$167,000$546,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/13 4/ 2A/ / Location : 9039 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps