9019 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9019 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/13 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
24561
Owner
ENAYET ZAKIA
Total Market Value
$588,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 4
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,300$170,500$588,800

Owner of Record
OwnerENAYET ZAKIA
Co-Owner
Address9019 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5017
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 202510240060975/
Sale Date10/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL VERONICA ANN$0202204220031633/ 04/22/2022
CAMPBELL VERONICA ANN$347,000201504240031368/04/24/2015
PISCHKE ANDREW J AND WALKER CARROLL B$279,900200306260115123/06/26/2003
ALLISON DEVADA R AND JOYCE E$121,0002525/130401/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,321
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  472.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$170,500$542,300
2024$345,900$170,500$516,400
2023$324,300$165,500$489,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/13 4/ 7/ / Location : 9019 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps