9015 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9015 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
101/13 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
24562
Owner
BALBUENA DE MARTINEZ ANABELLA
Total Market Value
$652,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 4
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$481,500$170,500$652,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALBUENA DE MARTINEZ ANABELLA
Co-Owner
Address9015 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5017
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 202109170107238/
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAZO MENDOZA SANTOS ANGEL AND MARTINEZ VALDEZ MARTHA RUTH$0201701040000884/01/04/2017
LAZO MENDOZA SANTOS ANGEL$385,000201701030000344/01/03/2017
CARTWRIGHT RANDALL A$225,000200810280103076/10/28/2008
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$429,900200712040130022/12/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,858
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$170,500$617,100
2024$404,000$170,500$574,500
2023$382,800$165,500$548,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/13 4/ 8/ / Location : 9015 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps