10114 WIMBLEDON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10114 WIMBLEDON CT
TAX MAP
089/16 00/ 25/ /
Acct#
18098
Owner
BEARD ERIC
Total Market Value
$532,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 25 PH 1
Legal Description
BALDWIN OAKS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,900$167,000$532,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD ERIC
Co-Owner
Address10114 WIMBLEDON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2185
Sale Price$244,000
Book & Page 201110030080976/
Sale Date10/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSELL ROBERT C$0200106080054265/06/08/2001
RUSSELL ROBERT C AND WENDY K$157,5002333/71104/29/1996
HENSLEY DICKIE LEE AND WANDA B$127,4901546/124102/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6710
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$167,000$506,600
2024$299,900$167,000$466,900
2023$299,900$162,000$461,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/16 00/ 25/ / Location : 10114 WIMBLEDON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps