9015 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9015 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
101/14 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
20447
Owner
DRISCOLL MICHAEL N AND MARIA LOURDES TARNATE
Total Market Value
$595,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 14
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,000$175,000$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL MICHAEL N AND MARIA LOURDES TARNATE
Co-Owner
Address9015 LONGSTREET DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4904
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202410150055020/
Sale Date10/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRISCOLL MICHAEL N AND MARIA LOURDES TARNATE$0202404250021083/ 04/25/2024
DRISCOLL MICHAEL N$180,0002216/79801/27/1995
HOFFMAN BURGESS L AND IVALEE F$124,0001211/40404/22/1983
CRANE IRVIN D AND MAXINE W$52,000553/45208/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,712
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20206
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$175,000$564,600
2024$351,800$175,000$526,800
2023$335,600$170,000$505,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/14 14/ 1/ / Location : 9015 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps