9022 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9022 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
101/15 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
24574
Owner
FACEMIRE ERNEST J
Total Market Value
$486,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 3
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,800$175,000$486,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFACEMIRE ERNEST J
Co-Owner
Address9022 LONGSTREET DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8830
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1155/1178
Sale Date10/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FACEMIRE ERNEST J AND DEBORAH$67,5001155/117807/21/1981
SPENCER JULIA BLAINE$53,500961/32801/06/1978
VETTER A STEWART AND LESLEY E$37,000803/69009/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,654
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20116
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$175,000$464,500
2024$261,200$175,000$436,200
2023$251,300$170,000$421,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/15 3/ 11/ / Location : 9022 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps