9102 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9102 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/15 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
24575
Owner
CARROLL WRIGHT LLC
Total Market Value
$400,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 3
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,800$175,000$400,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL WRIGHT LLC
Co-Owner
Address9009 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5062
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 200304080062573/
Sale Date04/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF SUSIE J LAWSON$0200211140148200/11/14/2002
LAWSON SUSIE J$35,0001002/22907/05/1978
GREENER WILLIAM R AND ESTHER W$30,000839/57104/28/1976
MONCURE ANNA E$0188/23507/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,130
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20037
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$175,000$385,000
2024$190,200$175,000$365,200
2023$183,300$170,000$353,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/15 3/ 14/ / Location : 9102 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps