9023 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9023 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
101/16 13/ 4/ /
Acct#
26234
Owner
TOBAR MIRNA L
Total Market Value
$489,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 13
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,300$175,000$489,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBAR MIRNA L
Co-Owner
Address10005 LOMOND DR
MANASSAS, VA 20109-3107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201304100037287/
Sale Date04/10/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBAR MIRNA L AND TOBAR JORGE A$0201106200050342/06/20/2011
TOBAR JORGE A$150,000201103210023092/03/21/2011
HILLMAN LINDA L$02453/146606/18/1997
OLIVIA M LUNA IRREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$02009/47206/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,606
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20032
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$175,000$467,400
2024$264,900$175,000$439,900
2023$255,200$170,000$425,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/16 13/ 4/ / Location : 9023 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps