9705 PICKETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9705 PICKETT LN
TAX MAP
101/17 A/ 28/ /
Acct#
29893
Owner
J AND S INVESTING LLC
Total Market Value
$273,100
Building Count
1
Model
STUART
Legal Description
LOT 28 BLK A SEC 2
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,100$82,000$273,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJ AND S INVESTING LLC
Co-Owner
Address13600 ROGER MACK CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-3386
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 202412110066464/
Sale Date12/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANG LIFU AND QU LIROGH$65,000200902240015547/02/24/2009
CANALES SIDIA A AND MENDEZ EDITH C$0200610120146443/10/12/2006
CANALES SIDIA S$250,000200507210122010/07/21/2005
MEJIA PABLO$165,000200412060205527/12/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1422
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$82,000$256,100
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$143,500$79,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/17 A/ 28/ / Location : 9705 PICKETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps