9211 TANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9211 TANEY RD
TAX MAP
101/17 B/ 5/ /
Acct#
30496
Owner
CORNEJO ANA L TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$347,900
Building Count
1
Model
RALEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK B SEC 2
Legal Description
GEORGETOWN SOUTH
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,900$82,000$347,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNEJO ANA L TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 8724
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22041-8724
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201805170035067/
Sale Date05/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORNEJO ANA L$165,000201404220025301/04/22/2014
HATMI ENTERPRISES LLC$0200909100088685/09/10/2009
HATMI DAVID$49,900200809250092141/09/25/2008
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$231,580200809110087710/09/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$82,000$323,900
2024$189,800$82,000$271,800
2023$171,200$79,000$250,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/17 B/ 5/ / Location : 9211 TANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps